Flag

Former NFL's LESHON JOHNSON CONVICTED DOGFIGHTER

July 12, 2008 | By fran m. | 1 comment

LESHON JOHNSON DOGFIGHTER

LeShon Johnson
Also known as: Krazyside Kennels
Gender: Male
Approximate Age: 32
Date of Birth: Jan 15, 1971
Location: Sperry, OK (US)


History
May 25, 2004 - Wetumka, OK (US)
Convicted: 21 Charged - Dog-fighting - 141 pitbulls seized

Sentence 2006: LESHON JOHNSON Pled guilty to the following felony charges on December 20, 2005: One count of possessing dogs for the purpose of fighting, one count of encouraging dogs to fight, and one count of facilitating a dog fight. As part of a plea agreement, Johnson's sentence was deferred, and he was placed on 5 years probation. He was ordered to pay a $2,000.00 fine, $1,216.00 for court costs, and restitution in the amount of $5,000.00.

Comments (1)
Ronatha
Flag

Ronatha
6 years ago

What would he have gotten if her made kids fight to the death? Aren't dogs innocent sentient beings? Is this because he rolled overon Vick? I still think that during his "probation" they should make him clean up kennels as well as the eintire shelter from top to bottom (under supervision of course) at least once a week.

You might also enjoy:

Can't find a group you like? Create one and invite members!

Meet the Breeds
Find the Irish Wolfhound!

Advertisement